September 9 2025 Agenda: Difference between revisions
From TCU Wiki
Created page with "asdfasdf" |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | |||
----<center><big>Day two of the <u>'''[[Global Gathering Agenda 2025|2025 Global Gathering Agenda]]'''</u></big></center> | |||
---- | |||
[[File:2023 GG food vendor.png|left|thumb|246x246px|Join us for good food and music]] | |||
'''<big>12:00 to 13:00</big>''' | |||
'''<big>Lunch and Networking Hour</big>''' | |||
Check out the various food vendors and connect with participants in a beautiful setting. | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width:99%;" | |||
| rowspan="3" style="background: #fde68a;" |[[File:SOS Icon Agenda 2024.png|center|frameless|145x145px]] | |||
| style="background: #fde68a;" | | |||
=== Self-Organized Socials === | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fde68a;" |Check out the list of self-organized Socials taking place at off-site (but close by) locations, ranging from meetups to numerous activities. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fde68a;" |'''A Sample of Today's Socials:''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width:99%;" | |||
| style="background: #5BE6EF;" |[[File:Circles Blue.png|center|frameless|125x125px]] | |||
| colspan="3" style="background: #5BE6EF;" | | |||
=== <big>Circles and Villages</big> === | |||
You can find detailed [[Global Gathering Agenda 2024#Circle Descriptions|Circle descriptions]] the end of this page. You can also organize your own self-organized Circle or Booth in the empty spaces (marked SOC TBD) [[Global Gathering Self-Organized Circles or Booths|by following these instructions.]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="background: #5BE6EF; height: 5%;" |<center>Circles, September 8</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |'''<big>Location</big>''' | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |<center><big>'''13:30 - 14:30'''</big></center> | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |<center><big>'''15:00 - 16:00'''</big></center> | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |<center><big>'''16:30 - 17:30'''</big></center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Circle 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Circle 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Circle 3 | |||
| | |||
|ED Meetup | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Circle 4 | |||
|Western Europe Meetup | |||
|Security Practioners Meetup | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Circle 5 | |||
| | |||
|Policy Advocates Meetup | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Circle 6 | |||
| | |||
|Journalism Meetup | |||
|Journalism Meetup | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="background: #5BE6EF; #5BE6EF; height: 5%;" |<center>'''Villages, September 8'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |'''<big>Location</big>''' | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |<center>'''<big>13:30 - 14:30</big>'''</center> | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |<center>'''<big>15:00 - 16:00</big>'''</center> | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |<center>'''<big>16:30 - 17:30</big>'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |APC Village | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Calyx Village | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Circumvention Tech Village | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #b9f4f8;"|Open Measurement Village | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Digital Rights Sustainability Village | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Latin America Cafe | |||
|Latin America Meetup | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |SWANA Cafe | |||
|SWANA Meetup | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Asia Cafe | |||
|Asia Meetup | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #b9f4f8;"|Africa Cafe | |||
|Africa Meetup | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #b9f4f8;"|Queer Rights Village | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #b9f4f8;"|Reproductive Rights Village | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width:99%;" | |||
| style="background: #5BE6EF; width:10%;" |[[File:Booth Icon Agenda 2024 Light Blue.png|center|frameless|125x125px]] | |||
| colspan="5" style="background: #5BE6EF;" | | |||
=== <big>Booths</big> === | |||
Each booth has a number, which can be found on top, center above a booth's "window". | |||
You can find detailed [[Global Gathering Agenda 2024#Booth & Village Descriptions|Booths & Villages descriptions]] at the bottom of this page. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" style="background: #5BE6EF; width: 10%;" |<center>'''Booths, September 8'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" | | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: #b9f4f8;" |<center><big>'''13:00 - 15:00'''</big></center> | |||
| rowspan="30" style="background: #5BE6EF;" | | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: #b9f4f8;" |<center><big>'''15:30 - 17:30'''</big></center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |'''Location''' | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |<center>'''Name'''</center> | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |<center>'''Run by'''</center> | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |<center>'''Name'''</center> | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |<center>'''Run by'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Booth 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Booth 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Booth 3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Booth 4a | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Booth 4b | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Booth 5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Booth 6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Booth 7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Booth 8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Booth 9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Booth 10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Booth 11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Booth 12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Booth 13 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Booth 14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Booth 15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Booth 16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Booth 17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Booth 18 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Booth 19 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Booth 21 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Booth 22 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Booth 79 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Booth 80 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Booth 81 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Booth 82 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Booth 83a | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Booth 83b | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width:99%;" | |||
| style="background: #ffa3e8;" |[[File:Evenings Icon Agenda GG 2024.png|center|frameless|125x125px]] | |||
| style="background: #ffa3e8;" | | |||
=== <big>Global Gathering After Hours</big> === | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #ffa3e8; width: 20%;" | <center>'''18:00 - 21:00'''</center> | |||
| style="background: #ffa3e8;" |Join us for music and socializing in our beautiful venue. | |||
|} | |||
== Partners == | |||
<center><big>'''Thank you to all of the partners and sponsors that'''</big> <big>'''have made the 2025 Global Gathering possible!'''</big></center><gallery widths="160" perrow="5" mode="nolines"> | |||
File:GG Ford Foundation 1600 900.png | |||
File:Omidyar.png | |||
File:Luminate1.png | |||
File:Calyx3.png | |||
File:NUMUN 1600 900.png | |||
File:MDF.png | |||
File:Nebula.png | |||
File:Interledger1.png | |||
File:GRF1.png | |||
File:Faulac.png | |||
File:Ddf.png | |||
File:Powertovoices.png | |||
File:DRF pakistan logo Medium.jpg | |||
File:GG Greenhost 1600 900.png | |||
File:Clean Insights Guardian Project 1600 900.png | |||
File:TOR logo.png | |||
</gallery> | |||
== Circle Descriptions == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color:#d5f3f6;" | |||
| style="background: #3acad3; width: 35%" |<center><big>'''Circle Title'''</big></center> | |||
| style="background: #3acad3;" |<center><big>'''Circle Description'''</big></center> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Booth & Village Descriptions == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color:#f3faea;" | |||
| style="background: #c0e590; width: 20%;" |'''<big>Village</big>''' | |||
| style="background: #c0e590; width: 20%;" |<center>'''<big>Run by</big>'''</center> | |||
| style="background: #c0e590; width: 60%;" |<center>'''<big>Village Description</big>'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #c0e590;" | | |||
| style="background: #c0e590;" | | |||
| style="background: #c0e590;" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 18:14, 13 August 2025

12:00 to 13:00
Lunch and Networking Hour
Check out the various food vendors and connect with participants in a beautiful setting.
Self-Organized Socials | |
| Check out the list of self-organized Socials taking place at off-site (but close by) locations, ranging from meetups to numerous activities. | |
| A Sample of Today's Socials: |
Circles and VillagesYou can find detailed Circle descriptions the end of this page. You can also organize your own self-organized Circle or Booth in the empty spaces (marked SOC TBD) by following these instructions. | |||
| Location | |||
| Circle 1 | |||
| Circle 2 | |||
| Circle 3 | ED Meetup | ||
| Circle 4 | Western Europe Meetup | Security Practioners Meetup | |
| Circle 5 | Policy Advocates Meetup | ||
| Circle 6 | Journalism Meetup | Journalism Meetup | |
| Location | |||
| APC Village | |||
| Calyx Village | |||
| Circumvention Tech Village | |||
| Open Measurement Village | |||
| Digital Rights Sustainability Village | |||
| Latin America Cafe | Latin America Meetup | ||
| SWANA Cafe | SWANA Meetup | ||
| Asia Cafe | Asia Meetup | ||
| Africa Cafe | Africa Meetup | ||
| Queer Rights Village | |||
| Reproductive Rights Village | |||
BoothsEach booth has a number, which can be found on top, center above a booth's "window". You can find detailed Booths & Villages descriptions at the bottom of this page. | |||||
| Location | |||||
| Booth 1 | |||||
| Booth 2 | |||||
| Booth 3 | |||||
| Booth 4a | |||||
| Booth 4b | |||||
| Booth 5 | |||||
| Booth 6 | |||||
| Booth 7 | |||||
| Booth 8 | |||||
| Booth 9 | |||||
| Booth 10 | |||||
| Booth 11 | |||||
| Booth 12 | |||||
| Booth 13 | |||||
| Booth 14 | |||||
| Booth 15 | |||||
| Booth 16 | |||||
| Booth 17 | |||||
| Booth 18 | |||||
| Booth 19 | |||||
| Booth 21 | |||||
| Booth 22 | |||||
| Booth 79 | |||||
| Booth 80 | |||||
| Booth 81 | |||||
| Booth 82 | |||||
| Booth 83a | |||||
| Booth 83b | |||||
Global Gathering After Hours | |
| Join us for music and socializing in our beautiful venue. |
Partners
Circle Descriptions
Booth & Village Descriptions
| Village | ||



