September 8 2025 Agenda: Difference between revisions
From TCU Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Circle 5 | | style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Circle 5 | ||
| | | | ||
|Policy Advocates Meetup | |Policy Advocates Meetup | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| | | | ||
|Journalism Meetup | |Journalism Meetup | ||
| | |Journalism Meetup | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" style="background: #5BE6EF;" |<center>'''<big>Villages, September 8</big>'''</center> | | colspan="4" style="background: #5BE6EF;" |<center>'''<big>Villages, September 8</big>'''</center> | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |<center>'''<big>16:30 - 17:30</big>'''</center> | | style="background: #b9f4f8;" |<center>'''<big>16:30 - 17:30</big>'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" | | | style="background: #b9f4f8;" |APC VIllage | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Calyx Village | | style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Calyx Village | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Circumvention Tech Village | | style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Circumvention Tech Village | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" | | |style="background: #b9f4f8;"||Open Measurement Village | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" |Digital Rights Sustainability Village | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 102: | Line 107: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #b9f4f8;"|Africa | |style="background: #b9f4f8;"|Africa Cafe | ||
|Africa Meetup | |Africa Meetup | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #b9f4f8;"||Queer Rights Village | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #b9f4f8;"||Reproductive Rights Village | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 17:58, 13 August 2025

12:00 to 13:00
Global Gathering Meet and Greet Brunch
Complimentary brunch bites, networking, and opening remarks. Join us for good food, music, and make connections!
Self-Organized Socials | |
| Check out the list of self-organized Socials taking place at off-site (but close by) locations, ranging from meetups to numerous activities. | |
| A Sample of Today's Socials: |
Circles and VillagesYou can find detailed Circle descriptions the end of this page. You can also organize your own self-organized Circle or Booth in the empty spaces (marked SOC TBD) by following these instructions. | ||||
| Location | ||||
| Circle 1 | ||||
| Circle 2 | ||||
| Circle 3 | ED Meetup | |||
| Circle 4 | Western Europe Meetup | Security Practioners Meetup | ||
| Circle 5 | Policy Advocates Meetup | |||
| Circle 6 | Journalism Meetup | Journalism Meetup | ||
| Location | ||||
| APC VIllage | ||||
| Calyx Village | ||||
| Circumvention Tech Village | ||||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" | Open Measurement Village | |||
| Digital Rights Sustainability Village | ||||
| Latin America Cafe | Latin America Meetup | |||
| SWANA Cafe | SWANA Meetup | |||
| Asia Cafe | Asia Meetup | |||
| Africa Cafe | Africa Meetup | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" | Queer Rights Village | |||
| style="background: #b9f4f8;" | Reproductive Rights Village | |||
BoothsEach booth has a number, which can be found on top, center above a booth's "window". You can find detailed Booths & Villages descriptions at the bottom of this page. | |||||
| Location | |||||
| Booth 1 | |||||
| Booth 2 | |||||
| Booth 3 | |||||
| Booth 4a | |||||
| Booth 4b | |||||
| Booth 5 | |||||
| Booth 6 | |||||
| Booth 7 | |||||
| Booth 8 | |||||
| Booth 9 | |||||
| Booth 10 | |||||
| Booth 11 | |||||
| Booth 12 | |||||
| Booth 13 | |||||
| Booth 14 | |||||
| Booth 15 | |||||
| Booth 16 | |||||
| Booth 17 | |||||
| Booth 18 | |||||
| Booth 19 | |||||
| Booth 21 | |||||
| Booth 22 | |||||
| Booth 79 | |||||
| Booth 80 | |||||
| Booth 81 | |||||
| Booth 82 | |||||
| Booth 83a | |||||
| Booth 83b | |||||
Evening Celebration | |
Partners
Circle Descriptions
Booth & Village Descriptions
| Village | ||



