Fundraising Opportunities: Difference between revisions
From TCU Wiki
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|Hermes Center for Transparency and Digital Human Rights and Renewable Freedom Foundation | |Hermes Center for Transparency and Digital Human Rights and Renewable Freedom Foundation | ||
|July 20th, 2020 | |July 20th, 2020 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://citizenlab.ca/2020/06/citizen-lab-fellowship-surveillance-digital-security-and-race/ Surveillance, Digital Security and Race] | |||
|Fellowship | |||
|Citizen Lab | |||
|July 27th, 2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.opentech.fund/funds/rapid-response-fund/ Rapid Response Fund] | |[https://www.opentech.fund/funds/rapid-response-fund/ Rapid Response Fund] | ||
Revision as of 16:08, 16 July 2020
Do you have a funding opportunity running? Send it to us! We will post it here and we will share it on our social media and weekly newsletter. Write to: [email protected]
Current Funding Opportunities
| Opportunity | Type | Organization | Deadline |
| Digital Whistleblowing Fund | Fund | Hermes Center for Transparency and Digital Human Rights and Renewable Freedom Foundation | July 20th, 2020 |
| Surveillance, Digital Security and Race | Fellowship | Citizen Lab | July 27th, 2020 |
| Rapid Response Fund | Fund | Open Technology Fund | Rolling Basis |
Closed Opportunities
| Opportunity | Type | Organization |
| The Community Prototype Fund (CPF) | Fund | Open Technology Fund |
| Reset Our Future Fund | Fund | Reset Tech |
| Information Control Fellowship | Fellowship | Reset Tech |
| Resident Fellowship | Fellowship | Reset Tech |
| COVID-19 Litigation Fund | Fund | Digital Freedom Fund |
| Expression Of Interest | Award | International Service for Human Rights |
| Open Internet for Democracy Leaders Program | Fellowship | Open Internet for Democracy Initiative |
| Grant for the Web | Award | Grant for the Web |
| IranCubator 2.0 | Award | United for Iran |
| Cyrilla Collaborative | Award | Cyrilla |
| Sustainable Protection Funding | Fund | Digital Defenders Partnership - HIVOS |
| Regional Partnership Funding | Fund | Digital Defenders Partnership - HIVOS |
| Fund for Internet Strengthening in Latin America and the Caribbean | Fund | Program Frida |
| Information Saves Lives Rapid Response Fund | Fund | Internews |