Fundraising Opportunities: Difference between revisions
From TCU Wiki
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|'''Type''' | |'''Type''' | ||
|'''Organization''' | |'''Organization''' | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.opentech.fund/funds/community-prototype-fund/ The Community Prototype Fund (CPF)] | |||
| Fund | |||
|Open Technology Fund | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.reset.tech/open-calls/reset-our-future-fund/ Reset Our Future Fund] | |[https://www.reset.tech/open-calls/reset-our-future-fund/ Reset Our Future Fund] | ||
Revision as of 07:24, 7 July 2020
Do you have a funding opportunity running? Send it to us! We will post it here and we will share it on our social media and weekly newsletter. Write to: [email protected]
Current Funding Opportunities
| Opportunity | Type | Organization | Deadline |
| Reporting Fellowship | Fellowship | Wallace House, University of Michigan | July 7th, 2020 |
| The Community Prototype Fund (CPF) | Fund | Open Technology Fund |
Closed Opportunities
| Opportunity | Type | Organization |
| The Community Prototype Fund (CPF) | Fund | Open Technology Fund |
| Reset Our Future Fund | Fund | Reset Tech |
| Information Control Fellowship | Fellowship | Reset Tech |
| Resident Fellowship | Fellowship | Reset Tech |
| COVID-19 Litigation Fund | Fund | Digital Freedom Fund |
| Expression Of Interest | Award | International Service for Human Rights |
| Open Internet for Democracy Leaders Program | Fellowship | Open Internet for Democracy Initiative |
| Grant for the Web | Award | Grant for the Web |
| IranCubator 2.0 | Award | United for Iran |
| Cyrilla Collaborative | Award | Cyrilla |
| Sustainable Protection Funding | Fund | Digital Defenders Partnership - HIVOS |
| Regional Partnership Funding | Fund | Digital Defenders Partnership - HIVOS |
| Fund for Internet Strengthening in Latin America and the Caribbean | Fund | Program Frida |
| Information Saves Lives Rapid Response Fund | Fund | Internews |