Job Board: Difference between revisions
From TCU Wiki
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|'''Organization''' | |'''Organization''' | ||
|'''Location''' | |'''Location''' | ||
|- | |||
|[https://the-engine-room.breezy.hr/p/cf61f280acdf01 Senior Leadership Consultant (Sabbatical Cover)] | |||
|The Engine Room | |||
|Remote | |||
|- | |||
|[https://the-engine-room.breezy.hr/p/cdfc799779eb01 Sub-Saharan Regional Support Manager] | |||
|The Engine Room | |||
|Remote | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 13: | Line 23: | ||
|Internet Society | |Internet Society | ||
|Muscat, Oman | |Muscat, Oman | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://boards.greenhouse.io/wikimedia/jobs/2158435?gh_src=0e3742631us HR Operations Manager] | |[https://boards.greenhouse.io/wikimedia/jobs/2158435?gh_src=0e3742631us HR Operations Manager] | ||
Revision as of 23:08, 8 April 2020
Are you an Employer? And are looking for a new hire? Post your job offer here
April 2020
| Job Position | Organization | Location |
| Senior Leadership Consultant (Sabbatical Cover) | The Engine Room | Remote |
| Sub-Saharan Regional Support Manager | The Engine Room | Remote |
| Technical Expert, Networking and Interconnection- Middle East | Internet Society | Muscat, Oman |
| HR Operations Manager | Wikimedia Foundation | Remote |
| Evaluation Associate (remote) | Wikimedia Foundation | Remote |
| Community Manager | Organiz | Remote |
| Visual, UI/UX Designer | Organiz | Remote |
| React Developer | Organiz | Remote |
| Director of Technology and Human Rights Division | Human Rights Watch | TBA |
March 2020
| Job Position | Organization | Location |
| Senior Technologist, Elections & Democracy | Center for Democracy & Technology | Washington, DC |
| Software Engineer | United for Respect | Remote, USA |
| Product Manager, Search | Wikimedia Foundation | San Francisco, CA or Remote |
| Closed - Product Manager, API | Wikimedia Foundation | San Francisco, CA or Remote |
| Fundraising Production Coordinator (Banner) | Wikimedia Foundation | Remote |
| Senior Manager, Global Marketing | Wikimedia Foundation | Remote |
| Technical Product Manager | Wikimedia Foundation | San Francisco, CA or Remote |
| Evaluation Strategist, Grantmaking | Wikimedia Foundation | Remote |
| Senior Copywriter | Wikimedia Foundation | San Francisco, CA or Remote |
| Closed - Digital Rights Campaigner | OpenMedia | Vancouver, Canada or remote |
| Consultancy for the development of the APC 2020-2023 communications strategy | Association for Progressive Communications | Remote |
| Closed - Software Engineer - Wikipedia Library | Wikimedia Foundation | Remote |
| System Architect | Wikimedia Foundation | Remote |
| Closed - Events Specialist (remote) | Wikimedia Foundation | Remote |
| Closed - Summer 2020 Intern - Application Security | New York Times | New York City, NY |
| Closed - Manager, Information Security Operations & Engineering | New York Times | New York City, NY |
| Closed - Brand Collaborations Lead | Wikimedia Foundation | San Francisco, CA or Remote |
| Closed - Research Analyst/Research Associate, Technology and Democracy | Freedom House | New York City, NY |
| Closed - Human Rights Policy Advocacy Lead | Association for Progressive Communications | Remote |
| Closed - Senior Engineering Manager | Wikimedia Foundation | Remote |
| Closed - Administrative Associate | Wikimedia Foundation | Remote |
| Director of Technology Projects | Electronic Frontier Foundation | San Francisco, CA |
| Senior Application Security Engineer | Wikimedia Foundation | Remote |
| Software Engineer, Machine Learning | Wikimedia Foundation | San Francisco, CA or Remote |
February 2020
January 2020
| Job Position | Organization | Location |
| Closed - Digital Safety Specialist | Access Now | Tunis, Tunisia |
| Closed - Communications and Media Manager | Access Now | Brussels; Other Locations |
| Closed - Program Manager | Media Democracy Fund | East Coast US |
| Program Officer | Media Democracy Fund | East Coast US |
| Criminal Defense Practice Research and Data Quality Analyst I | Legal Aid Society Criminal Defense Practice | New York, NY |