Job Board: Difference between revisions
From TCU Wiki
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|'''Organization''' | |'''Organization''' | ||
|'''Location''' | |'''Location''' | ||
|- | |||
|[https://grnh.se/299a811a1us Technical Product Manager] | |||
|Wikimedia Foundation | |||
|San Francisco, CA or Remote | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://grnh.se/9e36361d1us Evaluation Strategist, Grantmaking] | |[https://grnh.se/9e36361d1us Evaluation Strategist, Grantmaking] | ||
Revision as of 20:09, 22 March 2020
Are you an Employer? And are looking for a new hire? Post your job offer here
March 2020
| Job Position | Organization | Location |
| Technical Product Manager | Wikimedia Foundation | San Francisco, CA or Remote |
| Evaluation Strategist, Grantmaking | Wikimedia Foundation | Remote |
| Senior Copywriter | Wikimedia Foundation | San Francisco, CA or Remote |
| Digital Rights Campaigner | OpenMedia | Vancouver, Canada or remote |
| Consultancy for the development of the APC 2020-2023 communications strategy | Association for Progressive Communications | Remote |
| Software Engineer - Wikipedia Library | Wikimedia Foundation | Remote |
| System Architect | Wikimedia Foundation | Remote |
| Events Specialist (remote) | Wikimedia Foundation | Remote |
| Summer 2020 Intern - Application Security | New York Times | New York City, NY |
| Manager, Information Security Operations & Engineering | New York Times | New York City, NY |
| Brand Collaborations Lead | Wikimedia Foundation | San Francisco, CA or Remote |
| Research Analyst/Research Associate, Technology and Democracy | Freedom House | New York City, NY |
| Human Rights Policy Advocacy Lead | Association for Progressive Communications | Remote |
| Senior Engineering Manager | Wikimedia Foundation | Remote |
| Administrative Associate | Wikimedia Foundation | Remote |
| Director of Technology Projects | Electronic Frontier Foundation | San Francisco, CA |
| Senior Application Security Engineer | Wikimedia Foundation | Remote |
| Software Engineer, Machine Learning | Wikimedia Foundation | San Francisco, CA or Remote |
February 2020
January 2020
| Job Position | Organization | Location |
| Digital Safety Specialist | Access Now | Tunis, Tunisia |
| Communications and Media Manager | Access Now | Brussels; Other Locations |
| Program Manager | Media Democracy Fund | East Coast US |
| Program Officer | Media Democracy Fund | East Coast US |
| Criminal Defense Practice Research and Data Quality Analyst II-CAP | Legal Aid Society's Criminal Defense Practice | New York, NY |